>
>
Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3

Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3

Via Paravera 6, Aosta, Italy
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio with Terrace
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 1
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 2
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 3
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 4
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 5
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 6
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 7
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 8
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 9
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 10
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 11
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 12
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 13
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 14
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 15
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 16
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 17
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 18
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 19
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 20
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 21
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 22
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 23
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 24
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 25
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 26
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 27
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 28
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 29
  • Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 - Studio with Terrace - 30
Guests: 4
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The studio's kitchen, which has kitchenware, is available for cooking and storing food. This air-conditioned studio is consisted of of a TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
General:
Air conditioning, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Kitchen, Kitchenware
View:
Mountain view, Landmark view, City view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Guest bathroom, Towels

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
7.5
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Giardino Bianco
900 m
Café Chevaliers de la Tour
700 m
Caffè Villettaz
1.3 km
Ristorante les Gourmets
800 m
Buongustaio
800 m
Puburger 2.0
900 m
Ski lifts
Les Fleurs-Plan Praz
12 km
Aosta - Pila
200 m
Aosta-Les Fleurs
1.9 km
Public transport
Aosta
1.2 km
Aosta Istituto
1.1 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
96 km
Natural Beauty
Monte Emilius (3559m)
7.9 km

Facilities - Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Yoga classes
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Street parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Ski
  • Ski storage
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
15:30
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3?

Check-in is from 15:30 and check-out is by 10:00.

Where exactly is Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3?

Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 is situated at Via Paravera 6, Aosta, Italy.

What rates does Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 offer?

Nightly rates at apartment start from €47.

Where can guests eat near Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3?

Nearby places to eat include Bar Giardino Bianco (800 m) and Caffè Villettaz (850 m).

Does Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 have staff who speak multiple languages?

Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parco Nazionale del Gran Paradiso (11.9 km), Arco Di Augusto (1.1 km), Chiesa di Sant'Anselmo (900 m) and Foro Romano (600 m), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

What is the distance from Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 to the center of Aosta?

The city center is about 500 m away from the apartment.

What room categories are available at Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3?

This accommodation exclusively offers Studio with Terrace rooms.

Is free parking available at Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What pet amenities are available at Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3?

Pets are permitted at Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3?

Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 from the nearest airport?

Alpen Pila Residence Loft 3 lies around 96 km away from Sion Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!