>
>
Arc en ciel

Arc en ciel

Viale Partigiani, 32, Aosta, Italy
Wonderful
4 reviews
9.3

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 1
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 2
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 3
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 4
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 5
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 6
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 7
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 8
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 9
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 10
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 11
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 12
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 13
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 14
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 15
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 16
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 17
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 18
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 19
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 20
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 21
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 22
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 23
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 24
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 25
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 26
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 27
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 28
  • Arc en ciel - Apartment - 29
Guests: 3
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Set on the fourth floor, the apartment offers a balcony with mountain views.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
Pay-per-view channels, TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

9.3
Wonderful
4 reviews
Staff
9.37
Facility
9.37
Cleanliness
9.37
Comfort
9.37
Location
8.75
Price quality
8.75

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Cafè di Munier Anais
1.1 km
Bar Giardino Bianco
450 m
Café Chevaliers de la Tour
250 m
A'Dam Bistrot Pub&Grill
1.1 km
Master G. di Addario e C.
300 m
Aperitivo alle Vecchie Poste
450 m
Ski lifts
Les Fleurs-Plan Praz
12 km
Aosta - Pila
750 m
Aosta-Les Fleurs
2.4 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
96 km
Aosta Valley Airport
4.6 km
Public transport
Aosta
750 m
Aosta Istituto
950 m
Natural Beauty
Monte Emilius (3559m)
8.2 km

Facilities - Arc en ciel

General
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
Parking
  • Street parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
Services
  • Hair/Beauty salon
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:30
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Arc en ciel?

Check-in is available from 15:30, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Arc en ciel?

The property is located at Viale Partigiani, 32, Aosta, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Arc en ciel?

Prices at Arc en ciel start from €64 per night.

What are the nearest restaurants to Arc en ciel?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Bar Giardino Bianco, Café Chevaliers de la Tour, A'Dam Bistrot Pub&Grill and Master G. di Addario e C..

Are airport transfers available for guests at Arc en ciel?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Arc en ciel.

How long does it take to reach Arc en ciel from the airport?

The journey from Aosta Valley Airport to Arc en ciel takes around 5 minutes.

Is Arc en ciel close to the city center?

The distance from the center of Aosta to the apartment is around 600 m.

What types of rooms can be booked at Arc en ciel?

Arc en ciel features a single room type: Apartment.

Is parking available at apartment at an extra cost?

Parking is not included in the rate and is available for a fee.

Are there multilingual staff members at Arc en ciel?

The staff at Arc en ciel speak at least two languages, including French and Italian.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Arc en ciel?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parco Nazionale del Gran Paradiso (11.7 km), Arco Di Augusto (1.3 km), Chiesa di Sant'Anselmo (1.1 km) and Foro Romano (550 m), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!