>
>
Chez Mémé

Chez Mémé

Via Roma 2, Aosta, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Chez Mémé - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
Guests: 4
Area: 77 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. The well-fitted kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. This wheelchair accessible apartment has a washing machine, a seating area with a flat-screen TV and a roll-in shower. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Fan, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key card access, Carbon monoxide detector
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, City view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Roll-in shower, Shower chair, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter
Entertainment & Family Services:
Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar del Viale
750 m
Cafè di Munier Anais
650 m
Caffè Cavallo Bianco
750 m
Ristorante Spaghetteria Pepe e Sale
250 m
Café Royal
450 m
Max Café
350 m
Ski lifts
Les Fleurs-Plan Praz
14 km
Aosta - Pila
2.6 km
Aosta-Les Fleurs
4.2 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
95 km
Aosta Valley Airport
2.7 km
Public transport
Aosta
2.5 km
Aosta Istituto
2.5 km
Natural Beauty
Monte Emilius (3559m)
8.7 km

Facilities - Chez Mémé

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Chez Mémé?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Chez Mémé located?

The property is located at Via Roma 2, Aosta, Italy.

How much does it cost to stay at Chez Mémé?

Prices at Chez Mémé are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Are there cafés or eateries near Chez Mémé?

Guests can eat nearby at Café Royal (400 m), Bar del Viale (450 m) and Caffè Cavallo Bianco (750 m).

What languages are spoken at Chez Mémé?

The staff at Chez Mémé speak multiple languages, including English, French and Italian.

What landmarks are located near Chez Mémé?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Parco Nazionale del Gran Paradiso (12.7 km), Arco Di Augusto (800 m), Chiesa di Sant'Anselmo (700 m) and Foro Romano (600 m), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

How far is Chez Mémé from the city center?

The property is about 700 m from the city center.

What room categories are available at Chez Mémé?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Do guests have access to free parking at Chez Mémé?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

What pet amenities are available at Chez Mémé?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Chez Mémé.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Chez Mémé?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Chez Mémé.

How many minutes is Chez Mémé from the airport?

The drive from Aosta Valley Airport to Chez Mémé usually takes around 5 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!