HB Aosta Hotel & Balcony SPA
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - HB Aosta Hotel & Balcony SPA
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Business center
- Laundry
- Packed lunches
- Baggage storage
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Skiing
- Spa
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Terrace
- Ski storage
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 11:00.
HB Aosta Hotel & Balcony SPA is situated at Via Malherbes 18/A Aosta, Italy.
You can book Economy Single Room, Double or Twin Room, Junior Suite and Suite at hotel.
Parking is available at HB Aosta Hotel & Balcony SPA at an extra cost.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Sapori di Casa, Ristorante Grota Muntenia, Ulisse and Café Chevaliers de la Tour.
Guests may book breakfast at HB Aosta Hotel & Balcony SPA for €14.14 per guest.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at HB Aosta Hotel & Balcony SPA.
On-site spa and wellness amenities at HB Aosta Hotel & Balcony SPA include Spa and Hot tub/Jacuzzi.
The accommodation is approximately 95 km away from Sion Airport.
The city center is about 400 m away from the hotel.
HB Aosta Hotel & Balcony SPA is designed to accommodate business travelers with amenities like Meeting/Banquet facilities and Business center.
A stay at HB Aosta Hotel & Balcony SPA can start from €82 per night.
Guests can enjoy drinks at the on-site bar at HB Aosta Hotel & Balcony SPA.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at HB Aosta Hotel & Balcony SPA.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at HB Aosta Hotel & Balcony SPA thanks to staff who speak English, French and Italian.
Accessibility options at HB Aosta Hotel & Balcony SPA include Facilities for disabled guests.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Parco Nazionale del Gran Paradiso (11.9 km), Arco Di Augusto (1.1 km), Chiesa di Sant'Anselmo (900 m) and Foro Romano (300 m), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.






























































