>
>
La casa di Monicamos

La casa di Monicamos

6 Corso Saint Martin de Corleans 2, Aosta, Italy
Very good
1 reviews
8

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • La casa di Monicamos - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • La casa di Monicamos - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • La casa di Monicamos - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • La casa di Monicamos - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • La casa di Monicamos - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • La casa di Monicamos - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • La casa di Monicamos - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • La casa di Monicamos - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • La casa di Monicamos - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • La casa di Monicamos - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • La casa di Monicamos - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • La casa di Monicamos - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • La casa di Monicamos - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • La casa di Monicamos - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • La casa di Monicamos - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • La casa di Monicamos - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • La casa di Monicamos - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • La casa di Monicamos - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • La casa di Monicamos - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • La casa di Monicamos - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
Guests: 4
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment provides a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as mountain views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
7.5
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar del Viale
550 m
Cafè di Munier Anais
100 m
Caffè Cavallo Bianco
900 m
Bistrot Central
100 m
Vecchio Ristoro
100 m
Lo Sbrano
350 m
Ski lifts
Les Fleurs-Plan Praz
13 km
Aosta - Pila
1.8 km
Aosta-Les Fleurs
3.4 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
95 km
Aosta Valley Airport
4.8 km
Public transport
Aosta
1.8 km
Aosta Istituto
1.7 km
Natural Beauty
Monte Emilius (3559m)
8.7 km

Facilities - La casa di Monicamos

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Private check-in/out
  • Grocery deliveries
Activities
  • Hiking
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at La casa di Monicamos?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.

Where is La casa di Monicamos located?

La casa di Monicamos is located at 6 Corso Saint Martin de Corleans 2, Aosta, Italy.

What is the nightly rate at La casa di Monicamos?

Rates at La casa di Monicamos begin at €82 per night.

What dining options are available near La casa di Monicamos?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Lo Sbrano (300 m), Bar del Viale (350 m) and Caffè Cavallo Bianco (450 m).

What languages does the reception staff at La casa di Monicamos speak?

La casa di Monicamos employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, French, Italian and Spanish.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of La casa di Monicamos?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Parco Nazionale del Gran Paradiso (12.1 km), Arco Di Augusto (1.2 km), Chiesa di Sant'Anselmo (1 km) and Foro Romano (400 m), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

How far is La casa di Monicamos from the center of Aosta?

The property is approximately 600 m from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at La casa di Monicamos?

La casa di Monicamos has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is free parking available at La casa di Monicamos?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

What pet amenities are available at La casa di Monicamos?

La casa di Monicamos allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Can guests request an airport transfer through La casa di Monicamos?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through La casa di Monicamos.

How many minutes is La casa di Monicamos from the airport?

It takes approximately 5 minutes to travel from Aosta Valley Airport to La casa di Monicamos.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!