La casa del Bosco - The House by the Woods
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - La casa del Bosco - The House by the Woods
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Parking
- Free parking
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Shared lounge/TV area
- CCTV outside property
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at La casa del Bosco - The House by the Woods starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
La casa del Bosco - The House by the Woods is located at the following address: Via Garin, 28, Arvier, Italy.
Rates at La casa del Bosco - The House by the Woods may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
The staff at La casa del Bosco - The House by the Woods speak at least two languages, including English and French.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Parc national de la Vanoise (13.6 km), Parco Nazionale del Gran Paradiso (5.4 km), Arco Di Augusto (14.2 km) and Chiesa di Sant'Anselmo (13.9 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
La casa del Bosco - The House by the Woods is located approximately 900 m from the city center.
This accommodation exclusively offers One-Bedroom Apartment rooms.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at La casa del Bosco - The House by the Woods.
It takes approximately 25 minutes to travel from Aosta Valley Airport to La casa del Bosco - The House by the Woods.
























