>
>
Appartamento a Cervinia con Box

Appartamento a Cervinia con Box

Loc. La Vieille, Breuil-Cervinia, Italy

Most popular services

Sauna
Fitness centre
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Appartamento a Cervinia con Box - Apartment - 1
  • Appartamento a Cervinia con Box - Apartment - 2
  • Appartamento a Cervinia con Box - Apartment - 3
  • Appartamento a Cervinia con Box - Apartment - 4
  • Appartamento a Cervinia con Box - Apartment - 5
  • Appartamento a Cervinia con Box - Apartment - 6
  • Appartamento a Cervinia con Box - Apartment - 7
  • Appartamento a Cervinia con Box - Apartment - 8
  • Appartamento a Cervinia con Box - Apartment - 9
  • Appartamento a Cervinia con Box - Apartment - 10
  • Appartamento a Cervinia con Box - Apartment - 11
  • Appartamento a Cervinia con Box - Apartment - 12
  • Appartamento a Cervinia con Box - Apartment - 13
  • Appartamento a Cervinia con Box - Apartment - 14
  • Appartamento a Cervinia con Box - Apartment - 15
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment offers a hot tub. This apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator and a microwave. Featuring a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Activities:
Hot tub
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Stovetop
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Heating
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Sound Club
1.7 km
Champlève
12 km
Bar 2222m
11.4 km
Ristorante La Bricole
450 m
La Grotta
2 km
Bar au Planet - Breuil Cervinia
2.2 km
Ski lifts
Cretaz
2 km
Campetto
2 km
Breuil - Plan Maison
1.2 km
Natural Beauty
Matterhorn
4.5 km
Testa del Leone (3715m)
3.7 km
Public transport
Riffelberg
11 km
Landtunnel
11 km
Closest airports
Aosta Valley Airport
47 km

Facilities - Appartamento a Cervinia con Box

Activities
  • Sauna
  • Fitness center
  • Skiing
  • Solarium
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Hiking
  • Spa lounge/Relaxation area
  • Walking tours
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
General
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Appartamento a Cervinia con Box?

Check-in at Appartamento a Cervinia con Box starts at 17:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Appartamento a Cervinia con Box?

The property address is Loc. La Vieille, Breuil-Cervinia, Italy.

What are the prices at Appartamento a Cervinia con Box?

Room prices at Appartamento a Cervinia con Box are available once you select your dates.

What languages does the reception staff at Appartamento a Cervinia con Box speak?

The team at Appartamento a Cervinia con Box communicates with guests in Italian.

Does the accommodation provide access to spa or wellness facilities?

Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Appartamento a Cervinia con Box, including Sauna, Hot tub/Jacuzzi and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.

How many kilometres separate Appartamento a Cervinia con Box from the airport?

Appartamento a Cervinia con Box lies around 47 km away from Aosta Valley Airport.

How far is Appartamento a Cervinia con Box from the center of Breuil-Cervinia?

The property is about 600 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Appartamento a Cervinia con Box?

Appartamento a Cervinia con Box has a single room category: Apartment.

Is parking included in the rate at Appartamento a Cervinia con Box?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Does Appartamento a Cervinia con Box provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Appartamento a Cervinia con Box.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Appartamento a Cervinia con Box?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Matterhorn Museum (12.4 km), Wolli Land - Spielplatz (13 km) and Gorner Ridge (12.4 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!