Chalet Svizzero
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet Svizzero
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Solarium
- Spa
- Massage
- Karaoke
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Racquetball
- Open-air bath
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Temporary art galleries
- Movie nights
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Themed dinners
- Live music/Performance
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Baggage storage
- Shuttle service (free)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- 24-hour security
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski pass vendor
- Baby safety gates
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Cashless payment available
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00.
Chalet Svizzero is situated at Strada Statale 26, 11, Courmayeur, Italy.
To see exact prices at Chalet Svizzero, please enter your travel dates.
Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at Chalet Svizzero, such as Restaurant and Bar.
Guests traveling with pets may inquire about applicable conditions at Chalet Svizzero.
Chalet Svizzero offers airport transfers at an extra cost.
Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Chalet Svizzero, such as Karaoke, Temporary art galleries, Movie nights, Themed dinners and Live music/Performance.
On-site babysitting services are available for guests staying at Chalet Svizzero.
Chalet Svizzero lies around 40 km away from Aosta Valley Airport.
The city center is about 500 m away from the hotel.
Available room types at Chalet Svizzero include Double or Twin Room, Triple Room, Junior Suite and Family Room.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
There are dining options near Chalet Svizzero, including Pizzeria la Remisa di Antonelli Giorgia (350 m) and Al Torchio (450 m).
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Chalet Svizzero thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish, French and Italian.
Chalet Svizzero offers several practical accessibility enhancements, including Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, to assist guests with mobility limitations.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Open-air bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area and Spa/Wellness packages.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (12.8 km), Parco Bollino (350 m), Forte Colle Croce (8.1 km) and Forte Plan Praz (8.1 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.













































































