>
>
Foyer Grand Ru

Foyer Grand Ru

16 Strada Grand Ru B, Courmayeur, Italy
Exceptional
56 reviews
9.7

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Superior Apartment
  • Foyer Grand Ru - One-Bedroom Superior Apartment - 1
Guests: 2
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. The well-fitted kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features a washing machine, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a flat-screen TV, as well as mountain views. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Chocolate/Cookies
General:
Safe, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Safety features:
Air purifiers
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.7
Exceptional
56 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Eni Café
1.8 km
Le Miramonti
15 km
Pasticceria Sablé
11 km
Al Torchio
850 m
Brasserie la Sapinière
700 m
La Fourchette
500 m
Natural Beauty
Val Ferret
6 km
Mont Blanc - Italy
0 m
Tête des Vieux (2872m)
11 km
Ski lifts
Dolonne
2.2 km
Courmayeur Cable car
2.2 km
Peindient
7 km
Public transport
Pré-Saint-Didier
6 km
Stazione Ferroviaria di Morgex
10 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
86 km

Facilities - Foyer Grand Ru

Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Mini golf
  • Walking tours
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Foyer Grand Ru?

Check-in at Foyer Grand Ru starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Foyer Grand Ru?

Foyer Grand Ru is located at 16 Strada Grand Ru B, Courmayeur, Italy.

What is the nightly cost at Foyer Grand Ru?

Total cost at Foyer Grand Ru depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Are there any good restaurants close to Foyer Grand Ru?

For dining nearby, guests can visit La Fourchette (500 m), Brasserie la Sapinière (550 m) and Al Torchio (700 m).

Can guests use airport transfer services at Foyer Grand Ru?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Foyer Grand Ru.

What is the distance between Foyer Grand Ru and the closest airport?

The distance between Foyer Grand Ru and Sion Airport is approximately 86 km.

What is the distance from Foyer Grand Ru to the city center?

Foyer Grand Ru is located approximately 850 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Foyer Grand Ru?

Foyer Grand Ru has only One-Bedroom Superior Apartment option.

Is free parking available at Foyer Grand Ru?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

What languages are spoken at Foyer Grand Ru?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Foyer Grand Ru thanks to staff who speak English, French and Italian.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Foyer Grand Ru?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (13 km), Parco Bollino (700 m), Forte Colle Croce (8.6 km) and Forte Plan Praz (8.6 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!