Hotel Croux

Via Croux 8, Courmayeur Centro, Courmayeur, Italy
Wonderful
853 reviews
9.3

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Bar
Sauna
Fitness centre
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Single Room
  • Hotel Croux - Single Room - 1
  • Hotel Croux - Single Room - 2
  • Hotel Croux - Single Room - 3
  • Hotel Croux - Single Room - 4
  • Hotel Croux - Single Room - 5
  • Hotel Croux - Single Room - 6
  • Hotel Croux - Single Room - 7
Guests: 1
Area: 11 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Rooms located at the front of the hotel offer a large balcony. Rooms located at the back of the hotel will have a splendid view of Mount Blanc.
Food & Drink:
Minibar
General:
Safe, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower cap
Double or Twin Room
  • Hotel Croux - Double or Twin Room - 1
  • Hotel Croux - Double or Twin Room - 2
  • Hotel Croux - Double or Twin Room - 3
  • Hotel Croux - Double or Twin Room - 4
  • Hotel Croux - Double or Twin Room - 5
  • Hotel Croux - Double or Twin Room - 6
  • Hotel Croux - Double or Twin Room - 7
Guests: 2
Area: 17 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Rooms located at the front of the hotel offer a large balcony. Rooms located at the back of the hotel will have a splendid view of Mount Blanc. Please specify bed preference when booking.
Food & Drink:
Minibar
General:
Safe, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Emergency cord in bathroom
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower cap
Triple Room
  • Hotel Croux - Triple Room - 1
  • Hotel Croux - Triple Room - 2
  • Hotel Croux - Triple Room - 3
  • Hotel Croux - Triple Room - 4
  • Hotel Croux - Triple Room - 5
Guests: 3
Area: 23 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Rooms located at the front of the hotel offer a large balcony. Rooms located at the back of the hotel will have a splendid view of Mount Blanc.
Food & Drink:
Minibar
General:
Safe, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Emergency cord in bathroom
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower cap
Family Room
  • Hotel Croux - Family Room - 1
  • Hotel Croux - Family Room - 2
  • Hotel Croux - Family Room - 3
  • Hotel Croux - Family Room - 4
  • Hotel Croux - Family Room - 5
Guests: 4
Area: 29 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
4 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Composed of 2 bedrooms, this unit features 1 bathroom and 1 balcony.
Food & Drink:
Minibar
General:
Safe, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk
View:
View
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Emergency cord in bathroom
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower cap

Traveler's reviews

9.3
Wonderful
853 reviews
Staff
9.9
Facility
9.7
Cleanliness
9.9
Comfort
9.91
Location
9.91
Price quality
9.65

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Eni Café
650 m
Le Miramonti
13 km
Pasticceria Sablé
10 km
Pizzeria la Remisa di Antonelli Giorgia
200 m
L'Angolo di Mel
350 m
Ristorante du Parc
50 m
Natural Beauty
Val Ferret
6 km
Mont Blanc - Italy
0 m
Tête des Vieux (2872m)
10 km
Ski lifts
Dolonne
1.4 km
Courmayeur Cable car
1.1 km
Courmayeur-Plan Chécrouit
7 km
Public transport
Pré-Saint-Didier
5 km
Stazione Ferroviaria di Morgex
9 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
86 km

Facilities - Hotel Croux

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Sauna
  • Fitness center
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Massage
  • Playground
  • Pool table
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Racquetball
  • Steam room
  • Full-body massage
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Laundry
  • Ironing service
  • Packed lunches
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Baggage storage
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Daily housekeeping
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Food & Drink
  • Bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Wine/Champagne
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

The ski shuttle runs 8 times a day. Please note that a free parking for bikes and motorcycles is available on site.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Croux?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Hotel Croux?

The property is located at Via Croux 8, Courmayeur, Italy.

What is the price per night at Hotel Croux?

Current prices at Hotel Croux are available after selecting travel dates.

Are food and beverage facilities available at Hotel Croux?

Drinks are available at Hotel Croux at the on-site bar.

Are there any special services for pets at Hotel Croux?

Pets are permitted at Hotel Croux.

Are there multilingual staff members at Hotel Croux?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Hotel Croux thanks to staff who speak German, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Does Hotel Croux feature facilities such as a sauna or steam room?

The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Steam room and Full-body massage.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Hotel Croux?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parc national de la Vanoise (13 km), Parco Bollino (100 m), Forte Colle Croce (7.9 km) and Forte Plan Praz (7.9 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

How far is Hotel Croux from the city center?

The distance from the center of Courmayeur to the hotel is around 200 m.

What room options are available at Hotel Croux?

Hotel Croux offers rooms like Single Room, Double or Twin Room, Triple Room and Family Room.

Do guests have access to free parking at Hotel Croux?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

What are the nearest restaurants to Hotel Croux?

Guests can eat nearby at L'Angolo di Mel (50 m) and Pizzeria la Remisa di Antonelli Giorgia (100 m).

What meal options are available at Hotel Croux?

Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Hotel Croux for €10.61 per guest.

Is an airport transfer service available at Hotel Croux?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Hotel Croux.

What children’s facilities are available at Hotel Croux?

Hotel Croux includes child-friendly features such as Babysitting/Child services, Playground and Board games/Puzzles.

How far is Hotel Croux from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Sion Airport, is located about 86 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!