>
>
La Coccinella

La Coccinella

Via Montey,22, Donnas, Italy
Excellent
4 reviews
9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Vacation Home
  • La Coccinella - Vacation Home - 1
  • La Coccinella - Vacation Home - 2
  • La Coccinella - Vacation Home - 3
  • La Coccinella - Vacation Home - 4
  • La Coccinella - Vacation Home - 5
  • La Coccinella - Vacation Home - 6
  • La Coccinella - Vacation Home - 7
  • La Coccinella - Vacation Home - 8
  • La Coccinella - Vacation Home - 9
  • La Coccinella - Vacation Home - 10
  • La Coccinella - Vacation Home - 11
  • La Coccinella - Vacation Home - 12
  • La Coccinella - Vacation Home - 13
  • La Coccinella - Vacation Home - 14
  • La Coccinella - Vacation Home - 15
  • La Coccinella - Vacation Home - 16
  • La Coccinella - Vacation Home - 17
  • La Coccinella - Vacation Home - 18
  • La Coccinella - Vacation Home - 19
Guests: 5
Area: 120 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious holiday home includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and free toiletries. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The holiday home offers a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a washing machine, a private entrance, soundproof walls as well as garden views. The unit has 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Lockers, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Walk-in closet, Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, River view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Lower sink
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Books, DVDs or music for children, Baby safety gates
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
4 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Comola
1.8 km
Bar Bistrot
3.5 km
Freedom Lounge Bar
4.8 km
La Nuit
550 m
Mon Bijou
1.7 km
La Capricciosa
1.5 km
Ski lifts
Chardonney - Laris
21 km
Baby Laris
21 km
Laris
21 km
Closest airports
Torino Airport
59 km
Aosta Valley Airport
45 km
Public transport
Pont-Saint-Martin
4.5 km
Donnas
1.6 km

Facilities - La Coccinella

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Hiking
  • Tennis equipment
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Picnic area
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
  • Baby safety gates
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
Safety & security
  • Security alarm
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Services
  • Hair/Beauty salon
Internet
  • Internet
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:30
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at La Coccinella?

Check-in starts at 14:30 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of La Coccinella?

La Coccinella is situated at Via Montey,22, Donnas, Italy.

What is the nightly rate at La Coccinella?

Rates at La Coccinella may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages does the reception staff at La Coccinella speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at La Coccinella, with staff speaking French, Italian and Russian.

Does La Coccinella offer services or amenities for children?

Guests with children have access to facilities like Playground and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

How many minutes is La Coccinella from the airport?

Guests can arrive from Aosta Valley Airport in roughly 35 minutes.

How far is La Coccinella from the center of Donnas?

The city center is about 500 m away from the vacation home.

What room categories are available at La Coccinella?

La Coccinella has a single room category: Vacation Home.

Is parking free for guests at La Coccinella?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Does La Coccinella arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

La Coccinella offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to La Coccinella?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Forte Di Bard (2.3 km), Fortress of Bard (2.4 km), Battistero di San Giovanni E Pieve di San Lorenzo (7.3 km) and Pieve Di San Lorenzo (7.3 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!