>
>
Chalet Monte Emilius

Chalet Monte Emilius

Frazione Rebiache 1, Gignod, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Chalet
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 1
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 2
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 3
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 4
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 5
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 6
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 7
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 8
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 9
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 10
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 11
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 12
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 13
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 14
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 15
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 16
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 17
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 18
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 19
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 20
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 21
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 22
  • Chalet Monte Emilius - Two-Bedroom Chalet - 23
Guests: 6
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as this chalet features a fireplace. This spacious chalet is comprised of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. The fully equipped kitchen features a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The chalet offers a washing machine, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Carbon monoxide detector
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dryer, Coffee machine, High chair
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, City view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Body soap

Facilities - Chalet Monte Emilius

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Services
  • Private check-in/out
  • Pet bowls
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Chalet Monte Emilius?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 11:00.

Where exactly is Chalet Monte Emilius?

Chalet Monte Emilius is located at Frazione Rebiache 1, Gignod, Italy.

How much does it cost to stay at Chalet Monte Emilius?

Rates at Chalet Monte Emilius depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Does Chalet Monte Emilius provide facilities for guests with pets?

Chalet Monte Emilius provides pet bowls for guests traveling with pets.

Does Chalet Monte Emilius provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Chalet Monte Emilius.

How far is Chalet Monte Emilius from the city center?

The property is approximately 1.9 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Chalet Monte Emilius?

Chalet Monte Emilius features a single room type: Two-Bedroom Chalet.

Is free parking available at Chalet Monte Emilius?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Chalet Monte Emilius?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Chalet Monte Emilius, with staff speaking English, French and Italian.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!