Casa Mimosa

CASA MIMOSA • Fraz. Perriail 7-8, Gressan, Italy
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Car hire
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom House
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 1
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 2
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 3
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 4
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 5
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 6
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 7
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 8
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 9
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 10
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 11
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 12
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 13
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 14
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 15
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 16
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 17
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 18
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 19
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 20
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 21
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 22
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 23
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 24
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 25
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 26
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 27
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 28
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 29
  • Casa Mimosa - One-Bedroom House - 30
Guests: 5
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this holiday home is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the fully equipped kitchen. The holiday home also has a barbecue. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this holiday home also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Baby safety gates
Layout:
Window
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Vacation Home
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 1
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 2
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 3
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 4
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 5
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 6
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 7
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 8
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 9
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 10
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 11
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 12
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 13
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 14
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 15
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 16
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 17
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 18
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 19
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 20
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 21
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 22
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 23
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 24
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 25
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 26
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 27
  • Casa Mimosa - Vacation Home - 28
Guests: 7
Area: 85 m²
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this holiday home comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a bidet. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-fitted kitchen. The holiday home also includes a barbecue. The holiday home features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as garden views. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Barbecue, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Raised toilet
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Baby safety gates
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
7.5
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Yeti
10 km
Bar Giardino Bianco
8 km
Café Chevaliers de la Tour
8 km
Bar Ristorante les Iles
4.3 km
Taverna Gargantua
3.7 km
Cave Gargantua
3.9 km
Ski lifts
Les Fleurs-Plan Praz
6 km
Aosta-Les Fleurs
6 km
Plan Praz-Pila
10 km
Public transport
Aosta Viale Europa
10 km
Aosta Istituto
8 km
Closest airports
Aosta Valley Airport
11 km
Natural Beauty
Monte Emilius (3559m)
7.4 km

Facilities - Casa Mimosa

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Solarium
  • Ping-pong
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Bowling
  • Horseback riding
  • Racquetball
  • Temporary art galleries
  • Movie nights
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Live music/Performance
  • Archery
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Ironing service
  • Express check-in/out
  • Car rental
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Suit press
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Picnic area
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
Safety features
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:30
Check-out:
11:30

The Fine Print

Guests are required to show a photo identification upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please note, a shuttle service to and from the main airports is available at a surcharge of EUR 0.50 each mile.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Casa Mimosa?

Guests can check in from 14:30 and must check-out by 11:30.

What is the address of Casa Mimosa?

Casa Mimosa is located at CASA MIMOSA • Fraz. Perriail 7-8, Gressan, Italy.

What is the nightly rate at Casa Mimosa?

Rates at Casa Mimosa may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages are spoken at Casa Mimosa?

Casa Mimosa employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish, French, Italian and Portuguese.

What entertainment options are available at Casa Mimosa?

Multiple entertainment options are available on site at Casa Mimosa, including Temporary art galleries, Movie nights and Live music/Performance.

How far is the nearest airport from Casa Mimosa?

Casa Mimosa lies around 11 km away from Aosta Valley Airport.

How far is Casa Mimosa from the center of Gressan?

The property is about 1.5 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Casa Mimosa?

Room categories at Casa Mimosa include One-Bedroom House and Vacation Home.

Is there free parking at Casa Mimosa?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Does Casa Mimosa arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Transfers between the airport and Casa Mimosa are available for an extra charge.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Casa Mimosa?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parco Nazionale del Gran Paradiso (9.5 km), Arco Di Augusto (3.7 km), Chiesa di Sant'Anselmo (3.5 km) and Foro Romano (3.2 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!