Maison Crè

Frazione Crè, La Salle, Italy

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Maison Crè - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Maison Crè - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Maison Crè - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Maison Crè - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Maison Crè - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Maison Crè - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Maison Crè - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Maison Crè - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
Guests: 4
Area: 90 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a kitchen. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Kitchen
General:
Heating
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Eni Café
13 km
Bistro Alpino
19 km
Pasticceria Sablé
4.6 km
La Macina
2.3 km
Pizzeria da Enzo
2.2 km
Petit Gourmet Restaurant Cafe
2.1 km
Natural Beauty
Mont Blanc - Italy
30 m
Zona Umida di Morgex
3.6 km
Grande Rochère (3326m)
9.2 km
Ski lifts
Les Suches Gondola
19 km
Chez Carral-Benevy Chair Lift
20 km
Courmayeur Cable car
13 km
Public transport
Stazione Ferroviaria di Derby
450 m
Stazione Ferroviaria di La Salle
2.7 km
Closest airports
Aosta Valley Airport
26 km

Facilities - Maison Crè

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Maison Crè?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.

What is the address of Maison Crè?

The accommodation is located at Frazione Crè, La Salle, Italy.

What are the prices at Maison Crè?

Prices at Maison Crè vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What languages are available for communication at Maison Crè?

Staff members at Maison Crè are fluent in English and Italian.

What are some notable places of interest close to Maison Crè?

The area offers several landmarks, including Parc national de la Vanoise (12 km), Parco Nazionale del Gran Paradiso (12 km), Parco Bollino (11 km) and Forte Colle Croce (8.7 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

Is Maison Crè close to the city center?

The city center is about 1.8 km away from the apartment.

What room types are available at Maison Crè?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Do guests have access to free parking at Maison Crè?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Maison Crè?

Maison Crè offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the distance between Maison Crè and the closest airport?

The property is situated roughly 26 km from Aosta Valley Airport.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!