Apartment Ilda by Interhome
Morgex, Italy
Most popular services
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Designated smoking area
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 1 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment comprises 2 bedrooms, a kitchenette and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. In the well-equipped kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides a dining area and a TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bidet
Facilities - Apartment Ilda by Interhome
Parking
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Physical distancing
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
General
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
The Fine Print
Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
The property address is Morgex, Italy.
Rates at Apartment Ilda by Interhome depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Staff members at Apartment Ilda by Interhome are able to assist guests in Italian.
The city center is about 150 m away from the apartment.
The room type available at Apartment Ilda by Interhome is Apartment.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Apartment Ilda by Interhome offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!




