La Maison de Sara

Via sant'Erasmo, 20, Pont-Saint-Martin, Italy
Excellent
55 reviews
9

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Designated smoking area
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • La Maison de Sara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • La Maison de Sara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • La Maison de Sara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • La Maison de Sara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • La Maison de Sara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • La Maison de Sara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • La Maison de Sara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • La Maison de Sara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • La Maison de Sara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • La Maison de Sara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • La Maison de Sara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
Guests: 4
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment comprises 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment provides a washing machine, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a flat-screen TV with streaming services, as well as mountain views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water, Chocolate/Cookies
General:
Safe, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Hearing accessible
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Toothbrush, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
55 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
8.33
Comfort
9.17
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Comola
3.3 km
Bar Bistrot
1000 m
Freedom Lounge Bar
2.6 km
Lòn CH'A-I È
300 m
Ting Nan
1000 m
Perbacco ! Non Solo Vineria e Pizzeria
950 m
Ski lifts
Chardonney - Laris
23 km
Funivia Oropa-Lago del Mucrone
43 km
Oropa Sport Chairlift
43 km
Public transport
Pont-Saint-Martin
950 m
Donnas
3.1 km
Closest airports
Torino Airport
55 km

Facilities - La Maison de Sara

Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • ATM on site
  • Private check-in/out
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Strollers
  • Pet basket
  • Pet bowls
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Breakfast to-go containers
  • Delivered food covered securely
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at La Maison de Sara?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.

Where is La Maison de Sara located?

The accommodation is located at Via sant'Erasmo, 20, Pont-Saint-Martin, Italy.

What are the prices at La Maison de Sara?

Room prices at La Maison de Sara are available once you select your dates.

Where can guests eat near La Maison de Sara?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Lòn CH'A-I È, Ting Nan and Perbacco! Non Solo Vineria e Pizzeria.

What languages does the reception staff at La Maison de Sara speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at La Maison de Sara, with staff speaking English, French and Italian.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at La Maison de Sara?

The property provides multiple amenities for children, including Board games/Puzzles and Strollers.

How far is La Maison de Sara from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Torino Airport, is roughly 55 km from the accommodation.

How far is La Maison de Sara from the center of Pont-Saint-Martin?

The city center is about 850 m away from the apartment.

What room types are available at La Maison de Sara?

La Maison de Sara has only Two-Bedroom Apartment option.

Does La Maison de Sara offer free parking?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What pet amenities are available at La Maison de Sara?

La Maison de Sara has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.

Are airport transfers available for guests at La Maison de Sara?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at La Maison de Sara.

What tourist attractions can be found near La Maison de Sara?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Forte Di Bard (4.6 km), Fortress of Bard (4.8 km), Battistero di San Giovanni E Pieve di San Lorenzo (5.5 km) and Pieve Di San Lorenzo (5.5 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!