Casa Seez

Località Seez, 1, Saint-Pierre, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
  • Casa Seez - Studio - 1
  • Casa Seez - Studio - 2
  • Casa Seez - Studio - 3
  • Casa Seez - Studio - 4
  • Casa Seez - Studio - 5
  • Casa Seez - Studio - 6
  • Casa Seez - Studio - 7
  • Casa Seez - Studio - 8
  • Casa Seez - Studio - 9
  • Casa Seez - Studio - 10
  • Casa Seez - Studio - 11
  • Casa Seez - Studio - 12
  • Casa Seez - Studio - 13
  • Casa Seez - Studio - 14
  • Casa Seez - Studio - 15
  • Casa Seez - Studio - 16
  • Casa Seez - Studio - 17
  • Casa Seez - Studio - 18
Guests: 2
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The well-fitted kitchenette features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The studio provides a private entrance, a seating area, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Caffè Sarriod
1.3 km
Ale & Ely
2.5 km
Yeti
22 km
Ristorante Pizzeria Rugantino
850 m
Ambaradan
3.7 km
Ristorante Jardin d'Ete
4.2 km
Ski lifts
Les Fleurs-Plan Praz
17 km
Grimondet
23 km
Plan Praz-Pila
22 km
Public transport
Saint-Pierre
550 m
Villeneuve
2.2 km

Facilities - Casa Seez

Activities
  • Skiing
  • Canoeing
  • Temporary art galleries
  • Movie nights
  • Walking tours
  • Live music/Performance
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Ski
  • Ski school
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa Seez?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 12:00.

What is the location of Casa Seez?

Casa Seez is located at the following address: Località Seez, 1, Saint-Pierre, Italy.

What is the price per night at Casa Seez?

Prices at Casa Seez are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Are there cafés or eateries near Casa Seez?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Ristorante Pizzeria Rugantino (700 m).

Does Casa Seez arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Casa Seez offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What tourist attractions can be found near Casa Seez?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (19.7 km), Parco Nazionale del Gran Paradiso (5.6 km), Arco Di Augusto (8 km) and Chiesa di Sant'Anselmo (7.8 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

Is Casa Seez close to the city center?

Casa Seez is located approximately 550 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Casa Seez?

Casa Seez has a single room category: Studio.

Do guests have access to free parking at Casa Seez?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Casa Seez?

The staff at Casa Seez speak multiple languages, including English, French, Italian and Chinese.

Is any on-site entertainment provided for guests at Casa Seez?

Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Casa Seez, such as Temporary art galleries, Movie nights and Live music/Performance.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!