Maison Jacquemin
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Maison Jacquemin
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Garden
- Terrace
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- First aid kits available
- Cashless payment available
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Maison Jacquemin starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 09:30.
The accommodation is located at Localita Jacquemin 30, Saint-Pierre, Italy.
Prices at Maison Jacquemin are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Nearby places to eat include Ristorante Pizzeria Rugantino, Verger Plein Soleil and Dal Fornaro del Castello.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Maison Jacquemin.
The property is accessible from Aosta Valley Airport within 20 minutes by car.
The property is around 650 m from the city center.
Maison Jacquemin has a single room category: Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
The staff at Maison Jacquemin speak multiple languages, including English, French and Italian.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (19.5 km), Parco Nazionale del Gran Paradiso (6 km), Arco Di Augusto (8.2 km) and Chiesa di Sant'Anselmo (8 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.
















































