>
>
Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon

Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon

Frazione Mazod 49, Torgnon, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Standard Queen Room
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - Standard Queen Room - 1
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - Standard Queen Room - 2
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - Standard Queen Room - 3
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - Standard Queen Room - 4
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - Standard Queen Room - 5
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - Standard Queen Room - 6
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - Standard Queen Room - 7
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - Standard Queen Room - 8
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - Standard Queen Room - 9
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - Standard Queen Room - 10
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - Standard Queen Room - 11
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - Standard Queen Room - 12
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - Standard Queen Room - 13
Guests: 2
Area: 15 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The double room features a TV, a washing machine, an electric kettle and a high chair for children. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Electric kettle, High chair
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels
One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 1
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 2
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 3
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 4
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 5
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 6
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 7
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 8
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 9
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 10
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 11
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 12
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 13
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 14
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 15
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 16
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 17
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 18
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 19
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 20
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 21
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 22
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 23
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 24
  • Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden - 25
Guests: 5
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Guests can make meals in the fully equipped kitchen that features a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment provides a washing machine, an electric kettle, a high chair for children, a TV, as well as mountain views. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Ironing facilities
Kitchen:
Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, High chair
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Champlève
18 km
Dufour
13 km
Le Moulin Rouge
16 km
Chez Gorret
900 m
Jour Et Nuit
650 m
Bar-Pub Baita Cian
2.3 km
Ski lifts
Plan Prorion - Fenetre
5 km
Mongnod - Chantorné
2.4 km
Chantorné
7 km
Closest airports
Torino Airport
93 km
Aosta Valley Airport
31 km
Public transport
Chambave
16 km
Châtillon-Saint-Vincent
13 km
Natural Beauty
Col De St.Pantaleon
5 km

Facilities - Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the location of Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon?

Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon is located at the following address: Frazione Mazod 49, Torgnon, Italy.

What is the nightly cost at Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon?

Rates at Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What dining options are available near Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Jour Et Nuit (550 m) and Chez Gorret (650 m).

What languages does the reception staff at Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon speak?

The staff at Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon speak multiple languages, including German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon?

Champlong - Picnic Area can be reached in just a few minutes by car.

What is the distance from Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon to the center of Torgnon?

The distance from the center of Torgnon to the farm stay is around 500 m.

What types of rooms can be booked at Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon?

Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon offers room types such as Standard Queen Room and One-Bedroom Apartment with Garden.

Does Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon offer free parking?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

What pet amenities are available at Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon?

Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Does Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Agriturismo Soleil Levant Torgnon?

It takes about 35 minutes to reach the property from Aosta Valley Airport.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!