Maison Le Cler
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Maison Le Cler
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Babysitting/Child services
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Daily housekeeping
- Strollers
- Pet bowls
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key card access
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Garden
- Picnic area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:30.
Maison Le Cler is located at the following address: Frazione Moulin, Valtournenche, Italy.
A night at Maison Le Cler costs from €343.
Guests traveling with pets may inquire about applicable conditions at Maison Le Cler.
Maison Le Cler employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, French and Italian.
Guests can rely on Accessible parking when moving around Maison Le Cler.
Gorner Ridge is within minutes’ walk of the accommodation.
The property is approximately 1.5 km from the city center.
Maison Le Cler offers room types such as Double or Twin Room, Two-Bedroom Chalet - Separate Building, Economy Double or Twin Room and Queen Room.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Maison Le Cler for €17.68 per guest.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Maison Le Cler.
Guests with children have access to facilities like Babysitting/Child services, Outdoor play equipment for kids and Strollers.
Travel time between Aosta Valley Airport and Maison Le Cler is about 40 minutes.




