>
>
Hotel Miravalle

Hotel Miravalle

Planpincieux 20, Val Ferret, Courmayeur, Italy
Exceptional
12 reviews
9.6

Most popular services

Restaurant
Pets allowed
Bar
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Snack bar
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double or Twin Room
  • Hotel Miravalle - Double or Twin Room - 1
  • Hotel Miravalle - Double or Twin Room - 2
  • Hotel Miravalle - Double or Twin Room - 3
  • Hotel Miravalle - Double or Twin Room - 4
  • Hotel Miravalle - Double or Twin Room - 5
  • Hotel Miravalle - Double or Twin Room - 6
Guests: 2
Area: 18 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This room is completely decorated with wooden features. It has free Wi-Fi, an LCD satellite TV and views of the surrounding mountains.
General:
Safe, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk
Services:
Wake-up service
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bidet

Traveler's reviews

9.6
Exceptional
12 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Eni Café
6 km
Le Miramonti
19 km
Pasticceria Sablé
16 km
Ristorante l'Oasi
1.3 km
Bar Lo Brenlo
50 m
Ristorante Pavillon
2.6 km
Natural Beauty
Val Ferret
450 m
Mont Blanc - Italy
0 m
Grandes Jorasses-Pointe Walker (4208m)
4.3 km
Ski lifts
Tappeto Prato
11 km
Val Veny
4 km
Mont Blanc 1 (Pontal D'Entrèves-Mont Frèty)
5 km
Public transport
Pré-Saint-Didier
11 km
Stazione Ferroviaria di Morgex
15 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
86 km

Facilities - Hotel Miravalle

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Snack bar
  • Special diet meals (on request)
Services
  • Packed lunches
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Baggage storage
  • Concierge
  • Pet bowls
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Face masks for guests available
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

Please let the property know your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking or contact the property.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Miravalle?

Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Hotel Miravalle located?

Hotel Miravalle is situated at Planpincieux 20, Courmayeur, Italy.

What rates does Hotel Miravalle offer?

Current prices at Hotel Miravalle are available after selecting travel dates.

Are there places to eat or drink within Hotel Miravalle?

Hotel Miravalle features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.

What languages are spoken at Hotel Miravalle?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Hotel Miravalle, with staff speaking English, French and Italian.

What mobility-related services does Hotel Miravalle offer?

The property is equipped with Facilities for disabled guests to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.

How many kilometres separate Hotel Miravalle from the airport?

The property is around 86 km from Sion Airport by road.

How far is Hotel Miravalle from the center of Courmayeur?

Hotel Miravalle is located approximately 4.6 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Hotel Miravalle?

The room type available at Hotel Miravalle is Double or Twin Room.

Is there free parking at Hotel Miravalle?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Are pets permitted at Hotel Miravalle?

Hotel Miravalle has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Hotel Miravalle?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Hotel Miravalle.

What landmarks are located near Hotel Miravalle?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (15.1 km) and Parco Bollino (4.5 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!