>
>
Maisonnette de Meuny

Maisonnette de Meuny

Via Col Ferret, 1/a, Courmayeur, Italy
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Maisonnette de Meuny - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Maisonnette de Meuny - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Maisonnette de Meuny - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Maisonnette de Meuny - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Maisonnette de Meuny - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Maisonnette de Meuny - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Maisonnette de Meuny - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Maisonnette de Meuny - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Maisonnette de Meuny - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests can make meals in the kitchenette that has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment has tiled floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area as well as an inner courtyard view. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
View:
Inner courtyard view
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Maisonnette de Meuny - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Maisonnette de Meuny - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Maisonnette de Meuny - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Maisonnette de Meuny - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Maisonnette de Meuny - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Maisonnette de Meuny - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Maisonnette de Meuny - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Maisonnette de Meuny - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Maisonnette de Meuny - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment is comprised of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. In the well-equipped kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features parquet floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area as well as an inner courtyard view. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
View:
Inner courtyard view
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
7.5

Facilities - Maisonnette de Meuny

Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Ski
  • Ski storage
Services
  • Private check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Maisonnette de Meuny - La Saxe - Courmayeur?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Maisonnette de Meuny - La Saxe - Courmayeur?

The property is located at Italia, Courmayeur, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at Maisonnette de Meuny - La Saxe - Courmayeur?

Rates at Maisonnette de Meuny - La Saxe - Courmayeur adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Can guests bring pets to Maisonnette de Meuny - La Saxe - Courmayeur?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Maisonnette de Meuny - La Saxe - Courmayeur.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Maisonnette de Meuny - La Saxe - Courmayeur?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Maisonnette de Meuny - La Saxe - Courmayeur.

How far is Maisonnette de Meuny - La Saxe - Courmayeur from the center of Courmayeur?

Maisonnette de Meuny - La Saxe - Courmayeur is located approximately 1.1 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Maisonnette de Meuny - La Saxe - Courmayeur?

Maisonnette de Meuny - La Saxe - Courmayeur has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Can I park for free at Maisonnette de Meuny - La Saxe - Courmayeur?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Does Maisonnette de Meuny - La Saxe - Courmayeur have staff who speak multiple languages?

The staff at Maisonnette de Meuny - La Saxe - Courmayeur speak multiple languages, including English, French and Italian.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!