B&B La Grivola

55 Località la Croix, Saint-Pierre, Italy
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Standard Double Room
  • B&B La Grivola - Standard Double Room - 1
  • B&B La Grivola - Standard Double Room - 2
Guests: 4
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The double room provides a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a terrace with mountain views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Heating, Fire extinguisher
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Coffee machine
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
Mountain view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Adapter
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Single Room
  • B&B La Grivola - Single Room - 1
Guests: 1
Area: 13 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The unit offers 1 bed.

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Caffè Sarriod
1.9 km
Ale & Ely
3.6 km
Dal Fornaro del Castello
1.6 km
Ristorante Pizzeria Rugantino
1.7 km
Bar Giardino Bianco
8 km
Verger Plein Soleil
100 m
Ski lifts
Les Fleurs-Plan Praz
18 km
Grimondet
24 km
Aosta-Les Fleurs
10 km
Public transport
Saint-Pierre
1.7 km
Villeneuve
2.3 km
Closest airports
Aosta Valley Airport
12 km
Natural Beauty
Mont-Fallère (3061m)
7.2 km

Facilities - B&B La Grivola

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at B&B La Grivola?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

What is the location of B&B La Grivola?

B&B La Grivola is located at 55 Località la Croix, Saint-Pierre, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at B&B La Grivola?

Prices at B&B La Grivola are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Are there any special services for pets at B&B La Grivola?

B&B La Grivola allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Does B&B La Grivola provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through B&B La Grivola.

How long does it take to reach B&B La Grivola from the airport?

Travel time between Aosta Valley Airport and B&B La Grivola is about 20 minutes.

Is B&B La Grivola close to the city center?

The property is about 850 m from the city center.

What room types are available at B&B La Grivola?

The room types available at B&B La Grivola include Standard Double Room and Single Room.

Is there free parking at B&B La Grivola?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What languages does the reception staff at B&B La Grivola speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at B&B La Grivola, with staff speaking English, French and Italian.

What can guests explore in the area near B&B La Grivola?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parc national de la Vanoise (19.6 km), Parco Nazionale del Gran Paradiso (6.2 km), Arco Di Augusto (8.1 km) and Chiesa di Sant'Anselmo (7.9 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!